Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    7230 Acc Blvd Raleigh, NC 27617-8832
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    7230 Acc Blvd Raleigh, NC 27617-8832

• Warehouses
    • 12,070 SF
    • 1.42 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Last Sale Jun 2, 2025
    $3,300,000
    Property ID
    US53-0585686
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    $2,460,000
    Show details
    Cap Rate Potential
    4.1%
    Warehouses
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Archadeck of Raleigh Durham / Construction Company / General Contractor

    Property Details for 7230 Acc Blvd

    Year built
    2020
    Construction
    METAL FRAME
    Lot size
    1.42 lot acres
    Property size
    12,070 SF
    Zone code
    IX-3
    Property type
    Warehouses
    APN
    0778.01-18-8290 0339077
    APU
    778011882900339077

    Description

    This exceptional Class A flex building, completed in 2021, offers 9,050 square feet of readily available space in Raleigh's desirable Brier Creek submarket. Situated on a 1.48-acre lot, this property boasts impressive curb appeal with red brick and steel construction, storefront floor-to-ceiling glass, and entryway canopies. The building features four 10' x 12' drive-in doors, 18-foot ceiling heights, and ample parking (25 spaces). The zoning is IX-3 (Industrial Mixed Use), allowing for diverse uses. The property is conveniently located off Highway 70 and Interstate 540, providing easy access to RDU International Airport (4 miles away) and a wealth of retail, hospitality, and service amenities in Brier Creek. A portion of the building (2,850 SF) is currently leased under a 30-year NNN lease. The asking price is $3,300,000, with a price per square foot of $277.31. The building's 70-foot bay depths, tenant and building signage opportunities, and two points of site entry further enhance its appeal to both users and investors. The property includes a sophisticated irrigation system. This is a rare opportunity to acquire a high-quality flex space in a prime Raleigh location.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

      Method
      Estimation
      Statistic approach
      $2,310,000
      ML approach
      $2,215,000
    • Comparable approach

      Method
      Estimation
      Statistic Estimate
      $3,338,000
      Market price range: $1.89M - $3.37M
    • Alternative Use

      Use
      Estimation
      WAREHOUSE, STORAGE
      $2,660,000
      Current use
      COMMERCIAL (GENERAL)
      $3,915,000
      Change: +47% Conversion: Difficult
      MEDICAL BUILDING
      $3,805,000
      Change: +43% Conversion: Difficult
      AUTO REPAIR, GARAGE
      $3,560,000
      Change: +34% Conversion: Easy

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -78.7572
    Latitude
    35.9155
    CBSA code
    39580
    CBSA name
    RALEIGH-CARY, NC METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2023
    $19,830
    $250,513
    $1,568,745
    $1,819,258
    -
    $250,513
    $1,568,745
    $1,819,258