Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    723 Us Hwy 13th S Goldsboro, NC 27530
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    723 Us Hwy 13th S Goldsboro, NC 27530

• Warehouses
    • 1,400 SF
    • 0.55 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Last Sale Oct 29, 2024
    $157,000
    Property ID
    US53-4339120
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Making Space / Storage Facility

    Property Details for 723 Us Hwy 13th S

    Year built
    2004
    Construction
    STEEL FRAME
    Lot size
    0.55 lot acres
    Property size
    1,400 SF
    Property type
    Warehouses
    Property subtype
    Self storage facilities
    APN
    2587021501
    APU
    2587021501

    Description

    This exceptional self-storage opportunity in Goldsboro, North Carolina, presents a compelling investment prospect. Located at 723 US Hwy 13 S, this property boasts a total of 25 units spread across two buildings, offering a combined 2,800 square feet of rentable space. Built in 2004, the facility sits on a 0.54-acre lot and is zoned RA-20, providing flexibility for potential future expansion or modifications. The asking price is $185,000, translating to a price per square foot of $71.43. The property's location in the southern Wayne County area, conveniently situated off Highway 13 South, ensures high visibility and accessibility for potential customers. While some units are larger, they offer the potential for conversion into smaller units to maximize rental income and cater to a broader range of storage needs. The property's parcel number is 2587021501. This turnkey operation presents a rare chance to acquire a well-established self-storage business in a desirable location with significant upside potential. The property is ready for immediate income generation and offers a strong return on investment. Serious inquiries are encouraged.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

    • CAP approach

    • Comparable approach

    • Alternative Use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -78.061
    Latitude
    35.3195
    CBSA code
    24140
    CBSA name
    GOLDSBORO, NC METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2024
    $641
    $20,000
    $56,590
    $76,590
    -
    $20,000
    $56,590
    $76,590