Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    722 Main St Burnsville, NC 28714-3102
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    722 Main St Burnsville, NC 28714-3102

• Warehouses
    • 5,000 SF
    • 0.44 lot acres
    Burnsville Warehouse, Retail, Office Space For Sale
    $720,000
    5,000 SF

    Burnsville Warehouse, Retail, Office Space

    5000 SF warehouse, retail, and office location in Burnsville.

    722 E Main Street, Burnsville, NC 28714
    View Listing
    Property ID
    US53-2567312
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Bud's Auto Parts / Auto Parts Store

    Property Details for 722 Main St

    Year built
    1984
    Lot size
    0.44 lot acres
    Property size
    5,000 SF
    Zone code
    C-2
    Property type
    Warehouses
    APN
    082016747442.000
    APU
    82016747442000

    Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

    • CAP approach

    • Comparable approach

    • Alternative Use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -82.2838
    Latitude
    35.9162

Total Market Value
    2024
    $1,869
    $283,300
    $76,100
    $359,400
    -
    $0.00
    $0.00
    $0.00
    View Listing