Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    721 59th St Davenport, IA 52807-2628
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    721 59th St Davenport, IA 52807-2628

• Flex space
    • 6,000 SF
    • 1.21 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Property ID
    US25-0730152
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Flex space

    Property Details for 721 59th St

    Year built
    1990
    Construction
    FRAME
    Lot size
    1.21 lot acres
    Property size
    6,000 SF
    Property type
    Flex space
    APN
    X1203-27
    APU
    X120327

    Description

    This exceptional 6,000-square-foot industrial building in Davenport, Iowa, presents a unique leasing opportunity. Situated on 1.21 acres within a prominent industrial park, this single-tenant property offers unparalleled convenience with easy access to major roadways and interstates. The building boasts a functional layout, including 1,250 square feet of dedicated office space situated on the north side, ideal for administrative functions or client meetings. The warehouse area features a generous 14-foot ceiling height, allowing for ample storage and operational flexibility. A 12-foot overhead door ensures efficient loading and unloading of goods. The property is zoned I-1 and benefits from modern amenities such as radiant heat and air conditioning, a rare find in industrial spaces, providing year-round comfort. Three-phase power is readily available, catering to a wide range of industrial applications. This versatile space is perfect for businesses seeking a well-maintained and strategically located facility in a thriving industrial area of Scott County. The single-story building is ready for immediate occupancy.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

    • CAP approach

    • Comparable approach

    • Alternative Use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -90.5636
    Latitude
    41.5798
    CBSA code
    19340
    CBSA name
    DAVENPORT-MOLINE-ROCK ISLAND, IA-IL METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2023
    $11,702
    $78,850
    $339,410
    $418,260
    -
    $78,850
    $339,410
    $418,260