Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    720 Main St Ste A Jamestown, NC 27282-9500
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    720 Main St Ste A Jamestown, NC 27282-9500

• Office Spaces
    • 1,440 SF
    • 1.03 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Property ID
    US53-1707332
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Top Tier Producers, LLC. / Advertising Agency / Marketing & Advertising
    • Ray Beshears DDS / Dental Office
    • Farmer Ben / Law Firm
    • Black Mountain Engineering PA / Engineering Consultant
    • Ivy Walk Salon / Hair Salon / Nail Salon

    Property Details for 720 Main St Ste A

    Year built
    1834
    Lot size
    1.03 lot acres
    Property size
    1,440 SF
    Zone code
    C
    Property type
    Office Spaces
    APN
    157745
    APU
    157745

    Description

    This exceptional commercial property, located at 720 W Main St, Jamestown, NC 27282, presents a lucrative investment opportunity. The 1.03-acre lot features a main building totaling 11,128 square feet, currently fully leased to a diverse tenant mix. The green building houses a lower-level engineering firm and salon suites, and an upper-level dental office, all contributing to a strong, stable income stream. A separate, historically significant yellow building (built in 1834) adds 1,462 square feet of fully leased space. Finally, a red building offers 3,806 square feet, with a leased lower level and 2,066 square feet of vacant upper-level space ready for immediate lease-up. The property boasts a compelling 8.10% cap rate and is zoned C. The land value is $98.84 per square foot, reflecting the strategic location and high demand in this thriving area. This multi-building complex offers a blend of historical charm and modern functionality, making it an ideal investment for discerning buyers seeking a high-return, diversified portfolio addition. The property's strong tenant occupancy and diverse income streams provide a secure and profitable investment. The available vacant space presents an opportunity to increase rental income further. This is a rare chance to acquire a well-established, income-producing property in a desirable location. The asking price is $1,100,000. APN: 7811-77-8731.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

    • CAP approach

    • Comparable approach

    • Alternative Use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -79.9539
    Latitude
    35.993
    CBSA code
    24660
    CBSA name
    GREENSBORO-HIGH POINT, NC METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2023
    $11,319
    $224,300
    $636,100
    $860,400
    -
    $224,300
    $636,100
    $860,400