Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    72 Main St Charlemont, MA 01339
    Property profile & analytics

    72 Main St Charlemont, MA 01339

• Turn key restaurants
    • 1,488 SF
    • 0.49 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Last Sale Feb 2, 2026
    $330,000
    Property ID
    US38-1487573
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Greenfield Savings Bank / Atm
    • Berkshire Pizzeria / Restaurant

    Property Details for 72 Main St

    Year built
    1950
    Lot size
    0.49 lot acres
    Property size
    1,488 SF
    Zone code
    R1
    Property type
    Turn key restaurants
    APN
    CHAR M:018.0 B:0000 L:0031.0
    APU
    CHARM0180B0000L00310

    Description

    This profitable, established pizzeria in Charlemont, Massachusetts presents a unique investment opportunity. Located at 72 Main St, this 1,488 square foot, single-story building sits on a 21,562 square foot lot and is priced at $475,000 ($319.22 per square foot). The business enjoys a prime location with high visibility, attracting approximately 6,000 cars daily. Its reputation as a beloved local institution draws a loyal customer base of residents, tourists, and outdoor enthusiasts frequenting nearby Berkshire East Mountain Resort. The menu features authentic New York-style pizzas, subs, and other popular items. The restaurant's welcoming atmosphere is enhanced by a cozy dining area and a popular outdoor seating area. Further enhancing its appeal, the business holds a beer and wine license, adding to its profitability and customer experience. This turnkey operation is ready for a new owner to continue its success in this picturesque, high-traffic location within Franklin County. The business is situated in a thriving community, benefiting from a consistent flow of both local and seasonal customers. This presents a rare chance to acquire a well-established and profitable restaurant with significant growth potential.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

    • CAP approach

    • Comparable approach

    • Alternative Use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -72.8784
    Latitude
    42.6269
    CBSA code
    44140
    CBSA name
    SPRINGFIELD, MA METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2024
    $2,890
    $27,200
    $112,400
    $139,600
    -
    $0.00
    $0.00
    $0.00