Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    7180 Post Rd Las Vegas, NV 89113-6656
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    7180 Post Rd Las Vegas, NV 89113-6656

• Industrial properties
    • 71,500 SF
    • 14.15 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Property ID
    US62-0511933
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    $16,540,000
    Show details
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Mechanical Products Nevada, Inc / Hardware & Home Improvement / Home Appliance Store
    • MPN - Mechanical Products Nevada / HVAC Service / General Contractor

    Property Details for 7180 Post Rd

    Year built
    2021
    Lot size
    14.15 lot acres
    Property size
    71,500 SF
    Property type
    Industrial properties
    APN
    163-34-715-002
    APU
    16334715002

    Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • Alternative Use

      Use
      Estimation
      INDUSTRIAL (GENERAL)
      $21,170,000
      Current use
      RETAIL STORES
      $26,730,000
      Change: +26% Conversion: Moderate
      OFFICE BUILDING
      $25,280,000
      Change: +19% Conversion: Difficult

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -115.249
    Latitude
    36.075
    CBSA code
    29820
    CBSA name
    LAS VEGAS-PARADISE, NV METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2023
    $299,235
    $2,135,736
    $9,447,134
    $11,582,870
    -
    $6,102,103
    $26,991,811
    $33,093,914