Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    7173 Redwood Rd West Jordan, UT 84084-5519
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    7173 Redwood Rd West Jordan, UT 84084-5519

• Drive through restaurants
    • 3,036 SF
    • 0.78 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Last Sale Mar 11, 2024
    Property ID
    US86-0130488
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Drive through restaurants

    Property Details for 7173 Redwood Rd

    Year built
    1956
    Lot size
    0.78 lot acres
    Property size
    3,036 SF
    Zone code
    CG
    Property type
    Drive through restaurants
    APN
    21-27-201-178
    APU
    2127201178

    Description

    This exceptional Class A retail property, built in 2023, offers 3,000 square feet of space in the desirable Salt Lake City submarket of West Jordan. Currently, 1,720 square feet are available for lease, perfectly suited for a restaurant with drive-thru capabilities. The building boasts a single-tenant occupancy, providing a unique opportunity for a business seeking a dedicated space. Ample parking is available with 31 spaces provided for customer convenience. The property's modern construction and prime location make it an ideal investment for a discerning tenant seeking high visibility and easy access. The 1,720 square foot vacant space is ready for immediate occupancy, offering a blank canvas for a new restaurant concept or an established business looking to expand. The building's design incorporates features conducive to a drive-thru operation, streamlining customer service and maximizing efficiency. This is a rare opportunity to secure a high-quality, modern retail space in a thriving area of Salt Lake City. The property's strategic location within the West Jordan submarket ensures high foot traffic and excellent visibility, contributing to a strong potential for business success. Don't miss this chance to establish your business in this exceptional location. Contact us today to schedule a viewing.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

    • CAP approach

    • Comparable approach

    • Alternative Use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -111.938
    Latitude
    40.6211
    CBSA code
    41620
    CBSA name
    SALT LAKE CITY, UT METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2023
    $31,777
    $637,800
    $2,531,300
    $3,169,100
    -
    $637,800
    $2,531,300
    $3,169,100