Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    717 Lakeside Dr Channelview, TX 77530-4641
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    717 Lakeside Dr Channelview, TX 77530-4641

• Flex space
    • 12,000 SF
    • 0.63 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Last Sale Nov 14, 2023
    Property ID
    US82-3794541
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Cheryl K Marine / Auto Repair Shop

    Property Details for 717 Lakeside Dr

    Year built
    2005
    Construction
    METAL FRAME
    Lot size
    0.63 lot acres
    Property size
    12,000 SF
    Property type
    Flex space
    APN
    650400010005
    APU
    650400010005

    Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

    • CAP approach

    • Comparable approach

    • Alternative Use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -95.1028
    Latitude
    29.7713
    CBSA code
    26420
    CBSA name
    HOUSTON-SUGAR LAND-BAYTOWN, TX METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2023
    $7,498
    $164,658
    $750,177
    $914,835
    -
    $164,658
    $750,177
    $914,835