Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    716 Middlesex St Lowell, MA 01851
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    716 Middlesex St Lowell, MA 01851

• Retail properties & Spaces
    • 9,980 SF
    • 0.56 lot acres
    Lowell, MA Business Opportunity For Sale
    $55,000

    Lowell, MA Business Opportunity

    Established Cambodian Specialty Shop - High Growth Potential

    716 Middlesex St, Lowell, MA 01851
    View Listing
    Property ID
    US38-0833973
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Pailin Jewelry Store / (Bike/Boat/Book/etc) Store
    • Amara Boutique & Services / Clothing & Fashion Store
    • Western Union / Bank / Credit Union
    • Red Rose Restaurant / Restaurant
    • Pailin Jewelry / (Bike/Boat/Book/etc) Store

    Property Details for 716 Middlesex St

    Year built
    1989
    Construction
    FRAME
    Lot size
    0.56 lot acres
    Property size
    9,980 SF
    Zone code
    NB
    Property type
    Retail properties & Spaces
    APN
    LOWE M:141 B:4085 L:716
    APU
    LOWEM141B4085L716

    Description

    This exceptional business opportunity presents a chance to acquire a thriving specialty shop located at 716 Middlesex Street in Lowell, Massachusetts. The shop, situated on a 0.56-acre lot, specializes in the sale of traditional Cambodian clothing, jewelry, accessories, makeup products, and exquisite artwork. It also operates as a wedding boutique, catering to a diverse clientele. The business is established and enjoys a loyal customer base, offering immediate revenue potential for the new owner. This turnkey operation includes all existing inventory, fixtures, and equipment, allowing for a seamless transition. The property's prime location in Lowell provides excellent visibility and accessibility, contributing to the business's success. Financial records are available upon request, providing a comprehensive overview of the shop's performance and profitability. This is an ideal investment for an entrepreneur seeking a well-established business with significant growth potential within a vibrant community. The sale price is $55,000, representing a compelling opportunity to enter the thriving specialty retail market. Serious inquiries are encouraged to explore this unique and promising venture. The square footage of the building is not currently available. This is a rare chance to own a culturally rich and profitable business in a desirable location. Don't miss this opportunity to own a piece of Lowell's vibrant business landscape.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • Comparable approach

      Method
      Estimation
      Statistic Estimate
      $1,132,000
      Market price range: $874k - $2.15M
    • Alternative Use

      Use
      Estimation
      RETAIL STORES
      $1,515,000
      Current use
      RESTAURANT
      $1,665,000
      Change: +10% Conversion: Easy
      INDUSTRIAL (GENERAL)
      $1,530,000
      Change: +1% Conversion: Difficult
      AUTO REPAIR, GARAGE
      $1,515,000
      Change: +0% Conversion: Difficult
      WAREHOUSE, STORAGE
      $1,450,000
      Change: -4% Conversion: Difficult
      OFFICE BUILDING
      $1,315,000
      Change: -13% Conversion: Easy

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -71.3209
    Latitude
    42.6378
    CBSA code
    14460
    CBSA name
    BOSTON-CAMBRIDGE-QUINCY, MA-NH METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2024
    $20,699
    $159,500
    $730,000
    $889,500
    -
    $0.00
    $0.00
    $0.00
    View Listing