Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    7133 Cliffdale Rd Fayetteville, NC 28314-2852
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    7133 Cliffdale Rd Fayetteville, NC 28314-2852

• Grocery and convenience stores
    • 1,880 SF
    • 0.34 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Property ID
    US53-1211181
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Grocery and convenience stores

    Property Details for 7133 Cliffdale Rd

    Year built
    1970
    Lot size
    0.34 lot acres
    Property size
    1,880 SF
    Zone code
    CC
    Property type
    Grocery and convenience stores
    APN
    9497-47-6537
    APU
    9497476537

    Description

    This exceptional 0.34-acre commercial property, located at 7133 Cliffdale Road in Fayetteville, North Carolina (zip code 28314), presents a remarkable investment opportunity. Situated in Cumberland County, this prime location boasts unparalleled visibility and accessibility, making it ideal for a variety of retail uses. The property is zoned to accommodate a bank, convenience store, or quick-service restaurant (QSR). Its strategic placement on Cliffdale Road ensures high traffic counts, guaranteeing significant exposure for any business operating from this site. The land itself offers ample space for development, allowing for flexibility in design and construction to suit specific business needs. This property represents a rare chance to acquire a highly desirable retail location in a thriving area of Fayetteville, promising strong returns on investment. The coordinates are 35.0622573 latitude and -79.0179098 longitude. This is a land, office, and retail property offering significant potential for growth and profitability. The high volume of traffic on Cliffdale Road makes this an exceptional opportunity for businesses seeking maximum visibility and customer reach. Don't miss this chance to secure a prime location in a dynamic and expanding market.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

    • CAP approach

    • Comparable approach

    • Alternative Use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -79.0179
    Latitude
    35.0622
    CBSA code
    22180
    CBSA name
    FAYETTEVILLE, NC METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2019
    $2,454
    $59,989
    $98,991
    $158,980
    -
    $59,989
    $98,991
    $158,980