Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    7129 Montgomery Rd Cincinnati, OH 45236-3824
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    7129 Montgomery Rd Cincinnati, OH 45236-3824

• Investment properties
    • 1,824 SF
    • 0.13 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Last Sale Apr 12, 2023
    $75,526
    Property ID
    US66-1972245
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Hair Village Elite / Hair Salon / Nail Salon

    Property Details for 7129 Montgomery Rd

    Year built
    1910
    Construction
    FRAME
    Lot size
    0.13 lot acres
    Property size
    1,824 SF
    Property type
    Investment properties
    Property subtype
    Live-work space
    APN
    602-0001-0356-00
    APU
    6020001035600

    Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

    • CAP approach

    • Comparable approach

    • Alternative Use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -84.4026
    Latitude
    39.1931
    CBSA code
    17140
    CBSA name
    CINCINNATI-MIDDLETOWN, OH-KY-IN METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2023
    $3,766
    $17,735
    $28,756
    $46,491
    -
    $50,670
    $82,160
    $132,830