Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    710 State Rd 19 Palatka, FL 32177-3947
    Property profile & analytics

    710 State Rd 19 Palatka, FL 32177-3947

• Drive through restaurants
    • 2,469 SF
    • 2.08 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Last Sale Jan 24, 2025
    $2,546,400
    Property ID
    US18-5042214
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Popeyes Louisiana Kitchen / Restaurant

    Property Details for 710 State Rd 19

    Year built
    1997
    Construction
    STEEL FRAME
    Lot size
    2.08 lot acres
    Property size
    2,469 SF
    Property type
    Drive through restaurants
    APN
    11-10-26-0000-051.0-001.1
    APU
    111026000005100011

    Description

    This exceptional investment opportunity presents a freestanding Popeyes restaurant located at 710 S State Rd 19, Palatka, FL 32177, in Putnam County. The property boasts a 2,274 square foot building situated on a 2.07-acre lot, constructed in 1997 and renovated in 2011. Currently operating under a 20-year absolute NNN lease with a franchisee tenant, the lease commenced May 31, 2024, and expires May 30, 2044, leaving 19.5 years remaining. The lease includes four 5-year renewal options, each with a 10% rent increase. Further rent bumps of 10% are built into the lease every 5 years, starting June 1, 2029. The property enjoys a 100% occupancy rate, generating a strong Net Operating Income (NOI) of $140,048, resulting in a compelling 5.15% cap rate. The asking price is $2,719,380, translating to $1,195.86 per square foot. The tenant is backed by a reputable operator managing approximately 150+ units. This location benefits from high traffic counts exceeding 37,000 vehicles per day at a nearby intersection and is conveniently located near major retailers such as Walmart, Winn-Dixie, and Walgreens, as well as St. John's River State College and Saint Leo University, ensuring strong customer traffic and visibility. This is a rare opportunity to acquire a stable, high-performing QSR investment with significant long-term growth potential.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

    • CAP approach

    • Comparable approach

    • Alternative Use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -81.6768
    Latitude
    29.6425
    CBSA code
    37260
    CBSA name
    PALATKA, FL MICROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2023
    $26,935
    $0.00
    $0.00
    $1,187,210
    -
    $724,840
    $462,370
    $1,187,210