Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    71 Armstrong Rd Plymouth, MA 02360-4837
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    71 Armstrong Rd Plymouth, MA 02360-4837

• Life science properties
    • 29,820 SF
    • 3.61 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Last Sale Nov 28, 2024
    $5,200,000
    Property ID
    US38-0426094
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    $4,095,000
    Show details
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Eastex Products, LLC / (Bike/Boat/Book/etc) Store
    • Entergy Nuclear Industrial Park Training Center (IPTC) / Training Center

    Property Details for 71 Armstrong Rd

    Year built
    1985
    Construction
    STEEL FRAME
    Lot size
    3.61 lot acres
    Property size
    29,820 SF
    Zone code
    LI
    Property type
    Life science properties
    APN
    PLYM M:0101 B:0000 L:0055-2
    APU
    PLYMM0101B0000L00552

    Description

    This exceptional 29,840-square-foot industrial property at 71 Armstrong Road in Plymouth, Massachusetts, presents a unique opportunity. Situated on a generous 3.61-acre lot, this single-building facility seamlessly blends warehouse and office space, ideal for a variety of businesses. Built in 1985, the property boasts significant recent improvements, enhancing its functionality and appeal. The layout comprises 18,000 square feet of warehouse space and 8,000 square feet of office space, providing ample room for operations and administration. Loading and unloading are facilitated by one loading dock and three dock-high doors, ensuring efficient logistics. The warehouse features heavy 3-phase 480V electrical service and sectioned HVAC, catering to diverse operational needs. Employees will appreciate the ample parking available. Enjoy stunning views of Plymouth and Cape Cod Bay from this strategically located property within the Plymouth Industrial Park. The multiple tenancy option allows for flexibility in occupancy arrangements. This property offers a compelling blend of functionality, location, and aesthetic appeal, making it an attractive investment opportunity. The property's size, features, and location within the Plymouth Industrial Park make it a highly desirable asset.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

      Method
      Estimation
      Statistic approach
      $3,025,000
      ML approach
      $2,960,000
    • Alternative Use

      Use
      Estimation
      OFFICE BUILDING
      $5,860,000
      COMMERCIAL (GENERAL)
      $3,885,000
      RESTAURANT
      $3,715,000
      MEDICAL BUILDING
      $3,565,000
      INDUSTRIAL (GENERAL)
      $3,505,000
      RETAIL STORES
      $2,770,000
      APARTMENT HOUSE (5+ UNITS)
      $2,620,000

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -70.6987
    Latitude
    41.9554
    CBSA code
    14460
    CBSA name
    BOSTON-CAMBRIDGE-QUINCY, MA-NH METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2024
    $37,431
    $939,900
    $1,968,500
    $2,908,400
    -
    $0.00
    $0.00
    $0.00