Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    709 N Main St North Syracuse, NY 13212
    Property profile & analytics

    709 N Main St North Syracuse, NY 13212

• Strip malls
    • 58,598 SF
    • 4.21 lot acres
    North Syracuse Retail Space Available For Lease
    $9 SF/Yr
    10,250 SF

    North Syracuse Retail Space Available

    Retail space available in North Syracuse, New York.

    709 N Main St, North Syracuse, NY 13212
    View Listing
    Property ID
    US63-1586742
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Beloved Pets by Gina / Pet Funeral Service
    • Joy Nail & Spa / Nail Salon
    • Northeast Orthodontic Associates / Dental Office
    • Petphoria Play & Stay Luxury Pet Hotel / Kennel & Boarding Facility
    • Dollar General / Discount Store

    Property Details for 709 N Main St

    Year built
    1975
    Lot size
    4.21 lot acres
    Property size
    58,598 SF
    Property type
    Strip malls
    Property subtype
    Shopping centers
    APN
    312201 013.-01-03.1
    APU
    31220101301031

    Description

    Bear Road Plaza, located at 709 N Main St in North Syracuse, NY 13212, presents a compelling retail investment opportunity. This multi-tenant strip center boasts a total of 59,483 square feet, offering a variety of spaces to suit diverse business needs. Currently, there is 6,645 square feet of vacant space available, with a minimum divisible unit of 2,145 square feet and a maximum contiguous space of 10,250 square feet. The property is ideally situated in North Syracuse, Onondaga County, New York, providing excellent visibility and accessibility for customers. Ample parking is available with 235 spaces to accommodate both tenants and patrons. The property's classification as a retail strip center makes it suitable for a wide range of businesses, from smaller boutiques to larger retail operations. Its location in North Syracuse offers a strong potential for attracting a diverse customer base. The available space presents a unique chance to establish a presence in a thriving commercial area. Interested parties are encouraged to inquire about lease terms and availability. This property offers a strong return on investment potential due to its prime location and ample space. The property's size and layout provide flexibility for various business models. The high number of parking spaces ensures convenient access for customers and employees.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • Alternative Use

      Use
      Estimation
      NEIGHBORHOOD: SHOPPING CENTER
      $6,275,000
      Current use
      COMMERCIAL (GENERAL)
      $7,500,000
      Change: +20% Conversion: Easy
      OFFICE BUILDING
      $5,810,000
      Change: -7% Conversion: Moderate
      RESTAURANT
      $5,710,000
      Change: -9% Conversion: Difficult

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -76.128
    Latitude
    43.1441
    CBSA code
    45060
    CBSA name
    SYRACUSE, NY METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2023
    $0.00
    $676,300
    $3,053,700
    $3,730,000
    -
    $939,306
    $4,241,250
    $5,180,556
    View Listing