Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    707 Main St Lebanon, OR 97355
    Property profile & analytics

    707 Main St Lebanon, OR 97355

• Investment properties
    • 0.11 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Last Sale Dec 27, 2022
    $415,000
    Property ID
    US71-1850215
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Laurel Springs School / High School
    • The Hive Thrift Boutique LLC / Discount Store

    Property Details for 707 Main St

    Year built
    1920
    Lot size
    0.11 lot acres
    Property type
    Investment properties
    Property subtype
    Live-work space
    APN
    12S 02W 11CB 05500
    APU
    12S02W11CB05500

    Description

    This exceptional investment opportunity presents a fully occupied four-unit commercial building ideally situated on a prominent corner lot at the intersection of Main and Sherman Streets in the heart of Lebanon, Oregon. Boasting 4,208 square feet on a 0.21-acre lot, this property offers significant street presence with 208 feet of Main Street frontage. The building features three separate entrances, providing convenient access for each of the four units. Recent upgrades enhance the property's value and efficiency, including a new roof installed in 2020, energy-efficient LED lighting throughout, a completely updated sewer system completed in 2024, and modernized bathrooms. Furthermore, two newer HVAC units ensure optimal climate control for tenants. The property's strong occupancy and recent improvements contribute to an attractive 7.14 cap rate, making it an ideal addition to any investor's portfolio. The private parking lot provides ample space for tenants and visitors. This is a rare opportunity to acquire a well-maintained, high-performing commercial property in a desirable downtown location. The current tenants are in place, and their privacy should be respected

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

    • CAP approach

    • Comparable approach

    • Alternative Use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -122.907
    Latitude
    44.539
    CBSA code
    10540
    CBSA name
    ALBANY-LEBANON, OR MICROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2023
    $1,988
    $0.00
    $0.00
    $94,930
    -
    $62,650
    $285,040
    $347,690