Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    7050 Jimmy Carter Blvd Peachtree Corners, GA 30092-3257
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    7050 Jimmy Carter Blvd Peachtree Corners, GA 30092-3257

• Strip malls
    • 69,969 SF
    • 10.06 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Last Sale Jul 7, 2020
    Property ID
    US22-0819459
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    $8,250,000
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Strip malls

    Property Details for 7050 Jimmy Carter Blvd

    Year built
    1985
    Lot size
    10.06 lot acres
    Property size
    69,969 SF
    Zone code
    C2-GENERAL BUSINESS
    Property type
    Strip malls
    Property subtype
    Shopping centers
    APN
    6-275 -053
    APU
    6275053

    Description

    This exceptional retail opportunity presents 6,650 square feet of vacant space within the thriving Peachtree Corners Shopping Center, located at 7050 Jimmy Carter Blvd, Norcross, GA 30092. Situated in Gwinnett County, this strip center boasts a total of 106,292 square feet and benefits from strong anchor tenants, including a grocery store and Planet Fitness, ensuring high foot traffic and visibility. The property offers multiple spaces available, with a minimum divisible space of 900 square feet and a maximum contiguous space of 2,000 square feet, providing flexibility for various retail concepts. This location is ideal for businesses seeking exposure in one of metro Atlanta's fastest-growing communities. The property's strategic placement along Jimmy Carter Boulevard provides excellent accessibility and high visibility to potential customers. The available space is perfect for businesses seeking a well-established location with existing infrastructure and a proven track record of success. This is a rare opportunity to establish or expand your business in a vibrant and rapidly developing area. The center's strong tenant mix and convenient location make it an attractive destination for shoppers, ensuring a steady stream of potential customers for your business. Don't miss this chance to secure your place in this thriving retail environment.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

    • CAP approach

    • Comparable approach

    • Alternative Use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -84.2416
    Latitude
    33.9472
    CBSA code
    12060
    CBSA name
    ATLANTA-SANDY SPRINGS-MARIETTA, GA METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2023
    $108,999
    $1,467,240
    $1,404,400
    $2,871,640
    -
    $3,668,100
    $3,511,000
    $7,179,100