Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    7040 Grn Bay Ave Glendale, WI 53209-2834
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    7040 Grn Bay Ave Glendale, WI 53209-2834

• Office buildings
    • 3,017 SF
    • 0.42 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Property ID
    US92-3519638
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Office buildings

    Property Details for 7040 Grn Bay Ave

    Year built
    1980
    Lot size
    0.42 lot acres
    Property size
    3,017 SF
    Property type
    Office buildings
    APN
    125-9002-000
    APU
    1259002000

    Description

    This exceptional two-story office building, located at 7040 N Green Bay Ave in Glendale, Wisconsin, offers 4,800 square feet of versatile executive office space. Currently, the entire building is available for lease, providing a unique opportunity for a single tenant or multiple tenants seeking contiguous space. The minimum divisible space is 1,260 square feet, while the maximum contiguous space available is 2,022 square feet, offering flexibility to accommodate various business needs. Built in 1980, this property sits on a 0.416-acre lot and is zoned G-2 Commercial, allowing for a range of commercial uses. The building's address is 7040 N Green Bay Ave, Glendale, WI 53209, in Milwaukee County. Its convenient location provides easy access to major transportation routes and amenities. The property features a total of 4,800 square feet, spread across two stories, presenting a substantial opportunity for businesses seeking a prominent presence in Glendale. The property's APN is 1259002. This is an excellent opportunity to secure a well-located, sizable office space in a thriving commercial area. Inquire today to learn more about leasing options and explore the possibilities this property offers.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

    • CAP approach

    • Comparable approach

    • Alternative Use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -87.936
    Latitude
    43.1459
    CBSA code
    33340
    CBSA name
    MILWAUKEE-WAUKESHA-WEST ALLIS, WI METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2022
    $10,723
    $127,000
    $279,500
    $406,500
    -
    $0.00
    $0.00
    $490,000