Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    702 Brawley School Rd Mooresville, NC 28117-9271
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    702 Brawley School Rd Mooresville, NC 28117-9271

• Strip malls
    • 7,212 SF
    • 0.86 lot acres
    Retail Space in High Visibility Center For Lease
    $25 SF/Yr
    3,132 SF

    Retail Space in High Visibility Center

    High-visibility retail space available for lease in Mooresville, NC.

    702 Brawley School Rd, Mooresville, NC
    View Listing
    Property ID
    US53-0585490
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • NAPA Auto Parts - The Flowers Company / Auto Parts Store
    • Edward Jones - Financial Advisor: Ryan Bloom, CFP® / Financial Advisor
    • Michael Evans, Realtor - Century 21 / Real Estate Agency
    • Century 21 Lawrie Lawrence / Real Estate Agency
    • Awards Real Estate / Real Estate Agency

    Property Details for 702 Brawley School Rd

    Year built
    2006
    Construction
    STEEL FRAME
    Lot size
    0.86 lot acres
    Property size
    7,212 SF
    Zone code
    CM
    Property type
    Strip malls
    Property subtype
    Shopping centers
    APN
    4647-11-0847.000
    APU
    4647110847000

    Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • CAP approach

      CAP Return
      Estimation
      6%
      $1,770,000
      6.5%
      $1,635,000
      7%
      $1,515,000
    • Alternative Use

      Use
      Estimation
      INDUSTRIAL (GENERAL)
      $1,370,000
      OFFICE BUILDING
      $1,295,000

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -80.8803
    Latitude
    35.5817
    CBSA code
    16740
    CBSA name
    CHARLOTTE-CONCORD-GASTONIA, NC-SC METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2023
    $16,601
    $688,000
    $999,770
    $1,687,770
    -
    $688,000
    $999,770
    $1,687,770

    Property Visit Statistics

    • Visits by month
      886
    • Visitors by month
      723
    • Avg Time on site
      17 min
    View Listing