Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    701 Prospect St Port Orchard, WA 98366-5335
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    701 Prospect St Port Orchard, WA 98366-5335

• Retail space
    • 21,600 SF
    • 0.25 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Property ID
    US90-3358846
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    $2,065,000
    Show details
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Retail space

    Property Details for 701 Prospect St

    Year built
    1924
    Lot size
    0.25 lot acres
    Property size
    21,600 SF
    Zone code
    CITY
    Property type
    Retail space
    APN
    4650-014-001-0005
    APU
    46500140010005

    Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • Comparable approach

      Method
      Estimation
      Statistic Estimate
      $2,717,000
      Market price range: $2.60M - $8.93M

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -122.638
    Latitude
    47.5418
    CBSA code
    14740
    CBSA name
    BREMERTON-SILVERDALE, WA METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2024
    $9,036
    $143,920
    $929,370
    $1,073,290
    -
    $143,920
    $929,370
    $1,073,290