Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    701 Industrial NE Blvd Minneapolis, MN 55413-3019
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    701 Industrial NE Blvd Minneapolis, MN 55413-3019

• Industrial properties
    • 599,778 SF
    • 21.76 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Last Sale May 15, 2025
    $53,802,852
    Property ID
    US46-1854068
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • World Class Wines / Brewery & Distillery / Big Box & Wholesale Store
    • Southern Glazer's Wine and Spirits / Big Box & Wholesale Store / Distribution Center
    • Breakthru Beverage of MN, Inc. / Big Box & Wholesale Store / Distribution Center
    • Southern Wine and Spirits / Big Box & Wholesale Store / Bar & Pub

    Property Details for 701 Industrial NE Blvd

    Year built
    1969
    Lot size
    21.76 lot acres
    Property size
    599,778 SF
    Property type
    Industrial properties
    APN
    18-029-23-41-0004
    APU
    1802923410004

    Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • Comparable approach

      Method
      Estimation
      Statistic Estimate
      $68,444,000
      Market price range: $45.9M - $223M

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -93.2095
    Latitude
    44.9977
    CBSA code
    33460
    CBSA name
    MINNEAPOLIS-ST. PAUL-BLOOMINGTON, MN-WI METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2023
    $790,914
    $8,498,600
    $17,036,500
    $25,535,100
    -
    $8,498,600
    $17,036,500
    $25,535,100