Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    701 Cumberland St Lebanon, PA 17042
    Property profile & analytics

    701 Cumberland St Lebanon, PA 17042

• Investment properties
    • 18,593 SF
    • 0.49 lot acres
    Lebanon Commercial Property for Sale For Sale
    $1,795,000
    19,547 SF

    Lebanon Commercial Property for Sale

    Commercial property available for sale in Lebanon, Pennsylvania.

    701 Cumberland Street, Lebanon, PA 17042
    View Listing
    Property ID
    US73-3100554
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Prince Law Offices / Law Firm
    • Pastor Sean Condran Office / Crisis Center / Medical Clinic
    • Avis Car Rental / Car Rental Facility
    • Albert's Body Shop / Auto Repair Shop
    • ATM (Pennsylvania Payment Partners) / Atm

    Property Details for 701 Cumberland St

    Year built
    1993
    Lot size
    0.49 lot acres
    Property size
    18,593 SF
    Property type
    Investment properties
    Property subtype
    Live-work space
    APN
    04-2338530-369393-0000
    APU
    423385303693930000

    Description

    This exceptional freestanding commercial/office building, located at 701 Cumberland Street in the heart of Lebanon, Pennsylvania, presents a unique investment opportunity. The property boasts a substantial 17,547 square feet situated on a 0.49-acre lot, offering ample space and potential for growth. The ground floor currently houses three thriving businesses: Majik Rent-to-Own, Jackson Hewitt Tax Services, and Awaken the Harvest Ministries, all under lease agreements, generating consistent rental income. The second floor comprises eleven individual offices, easily configurable to suit various needs. These offices share a convenient conference room and kitchenette, enhancing collaboration and productivity. The building also includes a valuable off-street parking lot, providing ample parking for tenants and visitors. This property is ideally positioned for investors seeking a strong return on investment in a bustling city center location. The combination of established retail tenants on the ground floor and flexible office space on the second floor makes this a versatile and attractive asset. The property's size, location, and existing tenancy make it an exceptional opportunity for long-term growth and profitability. The 0.49-acre lot provides potential for future expansion or development. This is a rare opportunity to acquire a well-maintained, income-producing commercial property in a desirable location. The asking price is $2,095,000.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

      Method
      Estimation
      Statistic approach
      $1,510,000
      ML approach
      $1,445,000
    • Comparable approach

      Method
      Estimation
      Statistic Estimate
      $1,993,000
      Market price range: $549k - $1.99M
      AI Estimate
      $1,891,000
      Market price range: $583k - $1.89M
    • Alternative Use

      Use
      Estimation
      COMMERCIAL (GENERAL)
      $1,210,000
      Current use
      MEDICAL BUILDING
      $2,155,000
      Change: +78% Conversion: Easy
      RETAIL STORES
      $1,725,000
      Change: +42% Conversion: Easy
      OFFICE BUILDING
      $1,520,000
      Change: +26% Conversion: Easy
      APARTMENT HOUSE (5+ UNITS)
      $1,400,000
      Change: +15% Conversion: Moderate
      WAREHOUSE, STORAGE
      $1,345,000
      Change: +11% Conversion: Difficult

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -76.4226
    Latitude
    40.3398
    CBSA code
    30140
    CBSA name
    LEBANON, PA METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2024
    $41,918
    $98,800
    $1,266,900
    $1,365,700
    -
    $101,437
    $1,300,718
    $1,402,155
    View Listing