Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    7000 Graves Creek Rd Lolo, MT 59847
    Property profile & analytics

    7000 Graves Creek Rd Lolo, MT 59847

• Bars & Pubs
    • 2,704 SF
    • 10.00 lot acres
    Montana Rustic Saloon & Venue For Sale
    $1,500,000
    3,920 SF

    Montana Rustic Saloon & Venue

    Historic Saloon, 25 Acres, Huge Potential

    7000 Graves Creek Rd, Lolo, MT 59847
    View Listing
    Property ID
    US52-0161028
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • The Jack Saloon / Bar & Pub / Restaurant

    Property Details for 7000 Graves Creek Rd

    Year built
    1974
    Construction
    WOOD
    Lot size
    10.00 lot acres
    Property size
    2,704 SF
    Property type
    Bars & Pubs
    Property subtype
    Pubs
    APN
    04-2090-18-1-01-03-0000
    APU
    4209018101030000

    Description

    Embrace the legacy of The Jack Saloon (aka The Lumberjack Saloon), a renowned establishment nestled on 24.97 wooded acres in Lolo, Montana. This unique property, just 30 minutes from Missoula and easily accessible from I-90, boasts a charming cedar log bar and restaurant, recently updated while retaining its rustic character. The expansive grounds include a creek, ample lawns ideal for weddings (a stage was added last year!), and existing infrastructure for events – hosting successful events like Truck Pulls and Logger Days. Four cabins, a single-wide mobile home, and dry RV camping are already in place, supplemented by a new well and septic system, opening possibilities for residential expansion or additional cabin development. The property's history and current success, with revenue more than doubled under current ownership, present a remarkable opportunity for an entrepreneur to further develop this entertainment venue, expand wedding services, and capitalize on the existing infrastructure. Whether envisioned as a thriving lodge, a family compound, or an outfitters' base, this property offers unparalleled potential in a picturesque setting bordering Forest Service land. The 3,920 square foot main building, combined with the existing cabins and ample land, provides a solid foundation for significant growth and expansion. This is a rare chance to acquire a turn-key business with substantial upside in a highly desirable location.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

    • CAP approach

    • Comparable approach

    • Alternative Use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -114.407
    Latitude
    46.8028
    CBSA code
    33540
    CBSA name
    MISSOULA, MT METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2023
    $17,827
    $0.00
    $0.00
    $1,461,180
    -
    $898,500
    $562,680
    $1,461,180
    View Listing