Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    700 Shawnee Ct New Cumberland, PA 17070
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    700 Shawnee Ct New Cumberland, PA 17070

• Warehouses
    • 87,125 SF
    • 22.19 lot acres
    22.19 Acres with Expansion Potential For Sale
    $6,190,000

    22.19 Acres with Expansion Potential

    22.19 acres with ability to add 50,000 SF building.

    700 Shawnee Ct |, New Cumberland, PA 17070
    View Listing
    Property ID
    US73-3577078
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Warehouses

    Property Details for 700 Shawnee Ct

    Year built
    2014
    Lot size
    22.19 lot acres
    Property size
    87,125 SF
    Zone code
    CH
    Property type
    Warehouses
    APN
    27-000-SF-0001.B0-00000
    APU
    27000SF0001B000000

    Description

    This exceptional mixed-use property, located at 700 Shawnee Ct in New Cumberland, Pennsylvania (zip code 17070), offers a substantial 87,000 square feet of commercial space situated on approximately 22.19 acres in York County. The building boasts impressive features including a 24-foot clear height at the eaves and a 32-foot clear height at the center, supported by a single center column line at 102 feet. The property includes approximately 600 square feet of office space, a 14-foot overhead door, and energy-efficient LED lighting. The existing infrastructure is well-suited for expansion, with 4-foot footers already in place to support up to nine dock positions. The expansive acreage presents a unique opportunity to add a separate building of approximately 50,000 square feet. This property is zoned Commercial Business within Fairview Township, providing flexibility for a variety of commercial uses. The APN is 27-000-SF-0001.B0-00000. This is a rare opportunity to acquire a large, well-maintained commercial property with significant expansion potential in a desirable location. The property's size, features, and zoning make it an ideal investment for businesses seeking significant space and growth opportunities.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • Comparable approach

      Method
      Estimation
      AI Estimate
      $5,044,000
      Market price range: $1.99M - $7.43M
    • Alternative Use

      Use
      Estimation
      WAREHOUSE, STORAGE
      $7,790,000
      Current use
      COMMERCIAL (GENERAL)
      $9,635,000
      Change: +24% Conversion: Difficult
      MEDICAL BUILDING
      $9,585,000
      Change: +23% Conversion: Difficult
      AUTO REPAIR, GARAGE
      $8,925,000
      Change: +15% Conversion: Easy
      OFFICE BUILDING
      $7,100,000
      Change: -9% Conversion: Difficult
      RETAIL STORES
      $6,655,000
      Change: -15% Conversion: Moderate

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -76.884
    Latitude
    40.2139
    CBSA code
    49620
    CBSA name
    YORK-HANOVER, PA METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2024
    $65,453
    $1,068,910
    $1,571,090
    $2,640,000
    -
    $1,068,910
    $1,571,090
    $2,640,000
    View Listing