Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    700 Park SE Ave Lindale, GA 30147-1446
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    700 Park SE Ave Lindale, GA 30147-1446

• Warehouses
    • 6,000 SF
    Off-Market
    Last Sale Jun 1, 2021
    $60,000
    Property ID
    US22-2283437
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Warehouses

    Property Details for 700 Park SE Ave

    Year built
    1972
    Construction
    WOOD
    Property size
    6,000 SF
    Zone code
    H-T-R
    Property type
    Warehouses
    APN
    J16Y- -208 -
    APU
    J16Y208

    Description

    This exceptional 6,000 square foot commercial building presents a rare opportunity in Lindale, Georgia. Situated on a desirable 0.35-acre corner lot, this property boasts significant curb appeal and high visibility. The building features sturdy 10-foot block walls and a durable metal roof, ensuring longevity and low maintenance. The interior layout includes well-appointed front offices equipped with two convenient bathrooms, catering to both employee and client needs. Three roll-up doors—two at the front and one on the side—provide ample access for loading and unloading, making it ideal for a variety of businesses. The versatile floor plan allows for easy adaptation to suit diverse operational requirements. This adaptable space is perfect for businesses needing both office and warehouse space. The prime corner lot location offers excellent exposure to high traffic, ensuring maximum visibility for your business. This property is ready for immediate occupancy and presents a unique opportunity to establish or expand your business in a thriving community. Serious inquiries only. Appointments are required for viewing.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

    • CAP approach

    • Comparable approach

    • Alternative Use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -85.1757
    Latitude
    34.1759
    CBSA code
    40660

Total Market Value
    2024
    $1,588
    $9,576
    $44,334
    $53,910
    -
    $23,940
    $110,834
    $134,774