Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    700 Grand Ave Hackettstown, NJ 07840
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    700 Grand Ave Hackettstown, NJ 07840

• Industrial properties
    • 20,946 SF
    • 4.20 lot acres
    Renovated Flex/Industrial Park Investment For Sale
    $1,010,000
    38,850 SF

    Renovated Flex/Industrial Park Investment

    Newly renovated 13-unit flex/industrial park in Hackettstown, New Jersey.

    700 Grand Ave, Hackettstown, NJ 7840
    View Listing
    Property ID
    US59-1603552
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Hoff's Automotive Inc / Vehicle Inspection Center
    • P-nuff Crunch / Food Processing Plant / Factory
    • French & Parrello Associates / Engineering Consultant
    • Hackettstown Flooring & Tile Installer / General Contractor / Renovation Specialist
    • Liquid Metalworks / Production Facility

    Property Details for 700 Grand Ave

    Year built
    1930
    Construction
    TYPE NOT SPECIFIED
    Lot size
    4.20 lot acres
    Property size
    20,946 SF
    Zone code
    LM
    Property type
    Industrial properties
    APN
    08 00108-0000-00001
    APU
    800108000000001

    Description

    This exceptional investment opportunity presents a fully renovated, 39,000-square-foot, 12-unit industrial flex park situated on a 4.2-acre lot in Hackettstown, New Jersey. The property, built in 1900 and extensively renovated in 2023, comprises three buildings and offers a mix of unit sizes ranging from approximately 1,350 to 5,500 square feet. Eleven ground-floor units feature independent drive-in or tailgate loading, while a single, larger (approximately 5,500 square feet) second-floor unit is accessible via elevator. Each unit boasts newly installed HVAC systems, new roofs, energy-efficient insulated ceilings, updated office and restroom spaces, and a utility sink in the warehouse area. Electrical service has been upgraded with new breaker panels and wiring, with separate metering for each tenant (200 Amps @ 240V in buildings 1 & 2, 200 Amps @ 208V in building 3). Water, sewer, and gas utilities have also been substantially upgraded and are separately metered. The property features 11 loading docks and one dock-high door, with a 14-foot ceiling height. Ample parking is provided with 71 newly installed spaces. Exterior improvements include a new brick façade, landscaping, pedestrian walkways, and covered entries. The property is zoned for industrial use, allowing for warehousing, manufacturing, R&D, office, and other permitted uses. This Class A, multi-tenant property is offered as a 1031 exchange opportunity and features professional triple-net leases, minimizing management and maintenance costs.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

      Method
      Estimation
      Statistic approach
      $1,015,000
      ML approach
      $1,150,000
    • Alternative Use

      Use
      Estimation
      INDUSTRIAL (GENERAL)
      $1,610,000
      Current use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -74.8388
    Latitude
    40.847
    CBSA code
    10900
    CBSA name
    ALLENTOWN-BETHLEHEM-EASTON, PA-NJ METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2022
    $43,555
    $525,000
    $809,400
    $1,334,400
    -
    $525,000
    $809,400
    $1,334,400
    View Listing