Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    700 108th NE Ave Bellevue, WA 98004-5102
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    700 108th NE Ave Bellevue, WA 98004-5102

• Office buildings
    • 16,319 SF
    • 0.61 lot acres
    Bellevue Office Space Available For Lease
    $30 SF/Yr
    5,500 SF

    Bellevue Office Space Available

    5,500 SF office space for lease in Bellevue, WA.

    700 108th Ave NE, Bellevue, WA
    View Listing
    Property ID
    US90-0496234
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Farmers Insurance - Llew Johnson / Insurance Agency
    • Farmers Insurance - Dale Yamamoto / Insurance Agency
    • Pc Northwest Inc / Business Management Consultant
    • Eiscc / Charitable Organization / Social Service Agency
    • Bradford Building / Construction Company

    Property Details for 700 108th NE Ave

    Year built
    1965
    Construction
    MASONRY/CONCRETE MASONRY UNITS (CMUS)
    Lot size
    0.61 lot acres
    Property size
    16,319 SF
    Zone code
    DNTNO-1
    Property type
    Office buildings
    APN
    322505-9076
    APU
    3225059076

    Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • CAP approach

      CAP Return
      Estimation
      6%
      $6,330,000
      6.5%
      $5,840,000
      7%
      $5,425,000
    • Alternative Use

      Use
      Estimation
      OFFICE BUILDING
      $8,950,000
      Current use
      RESTAURANT
      $8,660,000
      Change: -3% Conversion: Moderate
      COMMERCIAL (GENERAL)
      $8,320,000
      Change: -7% Conversion: Easy
      AUTO REPAIR, GARAGE
      $7,490,000
      Change: -16% Conversion: Difficult

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -122.196
    Latitude
    47.6165
    CBSA code
    42660
    CBSA name
    SEATTLE-TACOMA-BELLEVUE, WA METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2022
    $144,529
    $20,439,000
    $1,000
    $20,440,000
    -
    $20,439,000
    $1,000
    $20,440,000
    View Listing