Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    70 Manheim Ave Bridgeton, NJ 08302-2136
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    70 Manheim Ave Bridgeton, NJ 08302-2136

• Commercial real estate
    • 5,262 SF
    • 1.44 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Last Sale Apr 3, 2025
    $375,000
    Property ID
    US59-0341598
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Commercial real estate

    Property Details for 70 Manheim Ave

    Year built
    1900
    Construction
    WOOD
    Lot size
    1.44 lot acres
    Property size
    5,262 SF
    Property type
    Commercial real estate
    APN
    01 00104-0000-00013- 01
    APU
    10010400000001301

    Description

    This exceptional 5,200 square foot office building in Bridgeton, NJ, presents a compelling investment opportunity. Situated on a 1.44-acre lot, the property currently generates income from a long-term physical therapy tenant occupying 2,000 square feet on the first floor until September 30, 2025. The remaining 3,200 square feet of the first floor, previously designed as medical office space, is currently leased on a part-time basis until May 2026, with a 90-day termination clause contingent upon the sale. The building's versatility extends beyond its current configuration

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

    • CAP approach

    • Comparable approach

    • Alternative Use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -75.2189
    Latitude
    39.4313
    CBSA code
    47220
    CBSA name
    VINELAND-MILLVILLE-BRIDGETON, NJ METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2022
    $21,691
    $30,400
    $401,000
    $431,400
    -
    $30,400
    $401,000
    $431,400