Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    7 Railroad Ave Stamford, NY 12167-1208
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    7 Railroad Ave Stamford, NY 12167-1208

• Investment properties
    • 1,050 SF
    • 0.50 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Last Sale Feb 22, 2025
    $260,000
    Property ID
    US63-2783496
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • T P's Cafe / Cafe & Coffee Shop

    Property Details for 7 Railroad Ave

    Year built
    1957
    Lot size
    0.50 lot acres
    Property size
    1,050 SF
    Property type
    Investment properties
    Property subtype
    Live-work space
    APN
    125203 54.10-8-9.1
    APU
    1252035410891

    Description

    This unique 1,100 square foot, two-story storage barn presents a compelling investment opportunity in the heart of Stamford Village, NY. Situated on a commercially zoned 0.17-acre lot, the property offers exceptional versatility. The lower level features two rooms with dirt floors, providing ample storage space. The ground floor boasts an open area with wood flooring and a separate entrance from a publicly maintained parking lot, ensuring convenient access. A staircase leads to additional storage space on the upper level. Electric service is available. Currently, the property lacks heating, water, and septic facilities

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

    • CAP approach

    • Comparable approach

    • Alternative Use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -74.6166
    Latitude
    42.4076

Total Market Value
    2020
    $4,089
    $500
    $29,000
    $29,500
    -
    $2,966
    $172,034
    $175,000