Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    7 Brg St Danvers, MA 01923-3807
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    7 Brg St Danvers, MA 01923-3807

• Investment properties
    • 0.31 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Last Sale Apr 22, 2025
    $1,600,000
    Property ID
    US38-1812531
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    $1,515,000
    Show details
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Single Source Marketing / Advertising Agency / Marketing & Advertising

    Property Details for 7 Brg St

    Lot size
    0.31 lot acres
    Zone code
    R2
    Property type
    Investment properties
    Property subtype
    Live-work space
    APN
    DANV M:060 L:051 P:
    APU
    DANVM060L051P

    Description

    This exceptional mixed-use property in Danvers, Massachusetts, presents a compelling investment or owner-occupant opportunity. Located at 7 Bridge Street, this property comprises two buildings situated on a 13,447 square foot lot, conveniently positioned off Route 62 near the Ryal Side split. The main building, a three-story multi-family structure, houses four apartments, each with separate electric and natural gas meters (where applicable). Hot water is included in the rent for all four apartments. The second building, located at 7.5 Bridge Street, offers approximately 3,442 square feet of commercial space, previously utilized as a business for over two decades. This space has a town-approved finding allowing for commercial use within the R2 (Residential) zoning. The property boasts sixteen off-street parking spaces. Its strategic location offers easy access to Route 62, approximately one mile from Route 128 to the west and about a mile from the Cummings Center and a Starbucks to the east. This value-add opportunity provides immediate rental income with potential for further growth and development. The asking price is $2,050,000.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

      Method
      Estimation
      Statistic approach
      $1,465,000
      ML approach
      $1,400,000

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -70.9096
    Latitude
    42.5575
    CBSA code
    14460
    CBSA name
    BOSTON-CAMBRIDGE-QUINCY, MA-NH METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2024
    $0.00
    $359,700
    $638,400
    $998,100
    -
    $0.00
    $0.00
    $0.00