6937 Knowlton Pl Los Angeles, CA 90045-2451
- Apartment buildings
- 9,078 SF
- 0.16 lot acres
Current Use by Public Records
- Apartment buildings
Property Details for 6937 Knowlton Pl
- Year built
- 2015
- Construction
- WOOD
- Lot size
- 0.16 lot acres
- Property size
- 9,078 SF
- Zone code
- LAR3
- Property type
- Apartment buildings
- APN
- 4103-012-008
- APU
- 4103012008
Value Estimations
-
AI approach
- Method
- Estimation
- Statistic approach
- $3,245,000
- ML approach
- $3,315,000
-
Comparable approach
- Method
- Estimation
- Statistic Estimate
- $3,791,000
Market price range: $1.93M - $3.79M -
Alternative Use
- Use
- Estimation
- APARTMENT HOUSE (5+ UNITS)
- $2,860,000 Current use
- AUTO REPAIR, GARAGE
- $4,935,000 Change: +72% Conversion: Difficult
- OFFICE BUILDING
- $4,555,000 Change: +59% Conversion: Moderate
- MEDICAL BUILDING
- $4,135,000 Change: +45% Conversion: Moderate
- NEIGHBORHOOD: SHOPPING CENTER
- $3,845,000 Change: +34% Conversion: Difficult
- RETAIL STORES
- $3,725,000 Change: +30% Conversion: Difficult
- COMMERCIAL (GENERAL)
- $2,720,000 Change: -5% Conversion: Moderate
Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free
- Longitude
- -118.372
- Latitude
- 33.9739
- CBSA code
- 31080
- CBSA name
- LOS ANGELES-LONG BEACH-ANAHEIM, CA METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA