Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    6912 W Roosevelt Rd Oak Park, IL 60304
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    6912 W Roosevelt Rd Oak Park, IL 60304

• Retail space
    • 0.31 lot acres
    Office, Retail For Sale
    $1,150,000
    8,600 SF

    Office, Retail

    Strip malls · 8,600 SF

    6912 W Roosevelt Rd, Oak Park, IL 60304
    View Listing
    Property ID
    US28-1467970
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Retail space

    Property Details for 6912 W Roosevelt Rd

    Year built
    1920
    Lot size
    0.31 lot acres
    Property type
    Retail space
    APN
    16-18-327-016
    APU
    1618327016

    Description

    This ±8,600 square foot retail strip center, situated on a 0.31-acre lot in Oak Park, Illinois, presents a compelling leasing opportunity. Currently 46% occupied, the eight-unit property boasts high visibility and a prime location within walking distance of the Oak Park CTA Blue Line station and near I-290. The property benefits from its proximity to major roadways, including I-290 and I-294, as well as the CTA Green Line and multiple bus routes, ensuring excellent accessibility for both customers and employees. This strategic location within the vibrant Oak Park community, a popular shopping and dining destination just nine miles west of Chicago's central business district, offers significant potential for growth. Existing tenants include established businesses such as Needful Things, Smeltekop Repair, and Sutor Heating & Cooling, creating a strong foundation for new businesses to thrive. The property's address is 6912 W Roosevelt Rd, Oak Park, IL 60304, in Cook County. This is an exceptional opportunity to establish a presence in a thriving, upscale community with convenient access to public transportation and major thoroughfares. The property is classified as Retail and Executive Office space, offering multiple tenancy options.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

    • CAP approach

    • Comparable approach

    • Alternative Use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -87.7973
    Latitude
    41.8653
    CBSA code
    16980
    CBSA name
    CHICAGO-NAPERVILLE-JOLIET, IL-IN-WI METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2022
    $26,902
    $65,778
    $4,280
    $70,058
    -
    $263,112
    $17,120
    $280,232
    View Listing