Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    6911 Frst Park Rd Dallas, TX 75235-4634
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    6911 Frst Park Rd Dallas, TX 75235-4634

• Warehouses
    • 11,168 SF
    • 0.47 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Last Sale Sep 13, 2022
    Property ID
    US82-4451871
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Warehouses

    Property Details for 6911 Frst Park Rd

    Year built
    1962
    Construction
    TILT-UP CONCRETE
    Lot size
    0.47 lot acres
    Property size
    11,168 SF
    Zone code
    Z116
    Property type
    Warehouses
    Property subtype
    Self storage facilities
    APN
    430777000000
    APU
    430777000000

    Description

    This exceptional 11,168-square-foot warehouse, located at 6911 Forest Park Rd., Dallas, TX 75235, presents a significant opportunity for industrial businesses. Built in 1962, this single-tenant property sits on a 0.48-acre lot and offers a substantial, contiguous space of 11,168 square feet, with no minimum divisible space requirements. The entire warehouse is currently vacant, providing immediate occupancy for the new owner. The property features one loading dock, simplifying logistics and operations. Its location in Dallas County, Texas, offers convenient access to major transportation routes and a thriving industrial market. The property's industrial classification and single-tenant occupancy make it an attractive investment for businesses seeking a dedicated and spacious warehouse facility. The building's age provides an opportunity for potential renovations or upgrades to suit specific operational needs. This is a rare opportunity to acquire a fully vacant, sizable warehouse in a prime Dallas location. The property's size and features make it suitable for a variety of industrial uses.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

    • CAP approach

    • Comparable approach

    • Alternative Use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -96.8515
    Latitude
    32.8272
    CBSA code
    19100
    CBSA name
    DALLAS-FORT WORTH-ARLINGTON, TX METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2023
    $14,457
    $413,740
    $216,260
    $630,000
    -
    $413,740
    $216,260
    $630,000