Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    6911 Cleveland Hwy Clermont, GA 30527
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    6911 Cleveland Hwy Clermont, GA 30527

• Office buildings
    • 8,058 SF
    • 1.23 lot acres
    Commercial Space in Clermont, GA For Lease
    $400/Mo
    8,058 SF

    Commercial Space in Clermont, GA

    Upstairs commercial unit near Clermont/Cleveland, suitable for offices or retail.

    6911 Cleveland Highway, Clermont, GA 30527
    View Listing
    Property ID
    US22-0300323
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Northside Tax Services / Tax Preparation
    • Nash Construction Inc / General Contractor / Construction Company
    • Broadways Workshop / Corporate Office

    Property Details for 6911 Cleveland Hwy

    Year built
    2001
    Construction
    STEEL FRAME
    Lot size
    1.23 lot acres
    Property size
    8,058 SF
    Zone code
    H-B
    Property type
    Office buildings
    APN
    12-084 -000-008
    APU
    12084000008

    Description

    This exceptional 2,400 square foot commercial space, located at 6911 Cleveland Highway Unit 202 in Clermont, Georgia (zip code 30527), presents a unique investment opportunity. The property is situated on a 1.23-acre lot and features a single-tenant building with 20 parking spaces. Its versatile design suits various uses, including medical office, executive office, and warehouse space. The property is conveniently located minutes from downtown Cleveland and Gainesville, offering easy access for employees and clients. Potential tenants are responsible for confirming zoning compliance and obtaining necessary business licenses with the relevant city and county authorities. Multiple internet providers are available, and water is included. The property's address is 6911 Cleveland Highway Unit 202, Clermont, GA 30527. The building consists of one suite within a single building. The property type is classified as Office and Industrial. The APN is 12084 000008. This is a single-tenant occupancy property.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • Comparable approach

      Method
      Estimation
      Statistic Estimate
      $1,029,000
      Market price range: $778k - $2.19M
      AI Estimate
      $795,000
      Market price range: $387k - $1.51M
    • Alternative Use

      Use
      Estimation
      OFFICE BUILDING
      $1,290,000
      Current use
      NEIGHBORHOOD: SHOPPING CENTER
      $1,250,000
      Change: -3% Conversion: Difficult
      RETAIL STORES
      $1,235,000
      Change: -4% Conversion: Moderate

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -83.7573
    Latitude
    34.5041
    CBSA code
    23580
    CBSA name
    GAINESVILLE, GA METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2024
    $9,921
    $36,880
    $365,280
    $402,160
    -
    $92,200
    $913,200
    $1,005,400
    View Listing