Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    6865 Erie Rd Derby, NY 14047
    Property profile & analytics

    6865 Erie Rd Derby, NY 14047

• Investment properties
    • 4,072 SF
    • 1.26 lot acres
    Derby Commercial Trio: Prime Route 5 Location For Sale
    $469,000
    4,972 SF

    Derby Commercial Trio: Prime Route 5 Location

    High-traffic Route 5, 3 buildings, 4,972 sq ft.

    6865 Erie Rd, Derby, NY 14047
    View Listing
    Property ID
    US63-3676410
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Super Freeze Drive In / Restaurant
    • Super Freeze / Restaurant
    • Stoned Cold Smoke Shop / (Bike/Boat/Book/etc) Store

    Property Details for 6865 Erie Rd

    Year built
    1948
    Lot size
    1.26 lot acres
    Property size
    4,072 SF
    Property type
    Investment properties
    Property subtype
    Live-work space
    APN
    144489 206.08-1-14
    APU
    14448920608114

    Description

    This unique 625-square-foot creative office space, built in 2011, presents a rare opportunity in Derby, NY. Currently configured as a Texaco Station Diorama, this single-tenant property offers exceptional visibility and high foot traffic, boasting a location with over 14,000 vehicles passing daily. The building features two large garage doors, adaptable for various business needs – either maintaining access or converting to additional wall space. Natural light floods the interior through large windows, complemented by a covered patio area providing an inviting entrance. The monthly lease rate ranges from $500 to $700, contingent upon any necessary electrical modifications. This versatile space is ideal for businesses seeking high visibility, ample parking, and a strategic location within a bustling commercial zone. Whether used for storage, showcasing products, or establishing a prominent business presence, this property offers significant advantages for maximizing exposure and attracting customers. The property's adaptable design and prime location make it a compelling option for entrepreneurs and established businesses alike. Don't miss this chance to secure a space in Derby's thriving commercial heart.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

    • CAP approach

    • Comparable approach

    • Alternative Use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -78.9824
    Latitude
    42.6999
    CBSA code
    15380
    CBSA name
    BUFFALO-NIAGARA FALLS, NY METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2023
    $0.00
    $98,200
    $156,800
    $255,000
    -
    $169,328
    $270,372
    $439,700
    View Listing