Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    685 Old Montauk Hwy Montauk, NY 11954-5000
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    685 Old Montauk Hwy Montauk, NY 11954-5000

• Turn key restaurants
    • 0.37 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Property ID
    US63-0399092
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Surfside Inn / Hotel & Motel

    Property Details for 685 Old Montauk Hwy

    Lot size
    0.37 lot acres
    Property type
    Turn key restaurants
    APN
    0300-071.00-02.00-007.000
    APU
    300071000200007000

    Description

    This exceptional Montauk property, situated on 0.42 acres of land at 685 Old Montauk Highway, presents a rare investment opportunity. The established business includes a thriving restaurant, bar, and an 11-room inn, all enjoying stunning ocean views. The restaurant boasts a spacious main dining area, a comfortable lounge, a full bar, and an inviting outdoor dining deck with covered porches, providing picturesque views throughout the day. Its popularity with both locals and tourists ensures consistent all-season appeal. The inn, located on the second and third floors, offers 11 rooms with breathtaking ocean vistas. Convenient access to the beach and downtown Montauk adds to its desirability. The property also includes a detached garage and ample front and rear parking. The existing hotel suites benefit from a grandfathered use, making this a truly unique and irreplaceable establishment. The property offers potential for reconfiguration and optimization of the inn's rooms to further enhance its profitability. This turnkey operation is a remarkable opportunity to acquire a well-established and highly sought-after destination in the heart of Montauk.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

    • CAP approach

    • Comparable approach

    • Alternative Use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -71.9631
    Latitude
    41.0271
    CBSA code
    35620
    CBSA name
    NEW YORK-NORTHERN NEW JERSEY-LONG ISLAND, NY-NJ-PA METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2020
    $0.00
    $800
    $8,850
    $9,650
    -
    $2,162
    $23,919
    $26,081