Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    6816 Ritchie Hwy Glen Burnie, MD 21061-2302
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    6816 Ritchie Hwy Glen Burnie, MD 21061-2302

• Office buildings
    • 2,870 SF
    • 0.06 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Last Sale Dec 21, 2020
    $1,200,000
    Property ID
    US40-0769245
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    $1,105,000
    Show details
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Psychic Center / Spiritual Center
    • COMPU Computers / Computer & Electronic Repair

    Property Details for 6816 Ritchie Hwy

    Year built
    1952
    Construction
    BRICK
    Lot size
    0.06 lot acres
    Property size
    2,870 SF
    Zone code
    C4
    Property type
    Office buildings
    APN
    05-000-15806200
    APU
    500015806200

    Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

      Method
      Estimation
      Statistic approach
      $1,495,000
    • Comparable approach

      Method
      Estimation
      Statistic Estimate
      $707,000
      Market price range: $359k - $984k
      AI Estimate
      $912,000
      Market price range: $374k - $1.27M
    • Alternative Use

      Use
      Estimation
      AUTO REPAIR, GARAGE
      $1,220,000
      RETAIL STORES
      $1,190,000
      MEDICAL BUILDING
      $1,050,000
      WAREHOUSE, STORAGE
      $955,000
      COMMERCIAL (GENERAL)
      $705,000
      NEIGHBORHOOD: SHOPPING CENTER
      $680,000

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -76.6135
    Latitude
    39.1872
    CBSA code
    12580
    CBSA name
    BALTIMORE-TOWSON, MD METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2023
    $4,502
    $0.00
    $0.00
    $412,233
    -
    $240,100
    $268,000
    $508,100

    Property Visit Statistics

    • Visits by month
      13.3k
    • Visitors by month
      10.5k
    • Avg Time on site
      12 min