Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    6815 Mowry Ave Newark, CA 94560-4925
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    6815 Mowry Ave Newark, CA 94560-4925

• Flex space
    • 63,749 SF
    • 3.64 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Last Sale Apr 15, 2024
    Property ID
    US09-8048781
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    $7,530,000
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Pandigital Laser Printer / Department Store

    Property Details for 6815 Mowry Ave

    Year built
    1998
    Construction
    TILT-UP CONCRETE
    Lot size
    3.64 lot acres
    Property size
    63,749 SF
    Property type
    Flex space
    APN
    92A-2500-10
    APU
    92A250010

    Description

    This exceptional 62,134-square-foot industrial warehouse, located at 6815 Mowry Ave, Newark, CA 94560, presents a significant opportunity. Built in 1998, this single-story building sits on a 3.64-acre lot and is zoned I - General Industrial within Alameda County. The property features twelve dock-high doors, four drive-in doors, and ample parking with 60 spaces. The warehouse boasts a 24-foot ceiling height, providing generous vertical space for storage and operations. Currently offering multiple tenancies, one space of 31,067 square feet is immediately available. The building includes 6,553 square feet of office space with individual restrooms and benefits from natural lighting. Lease costs exclude building services, property taxes, and utilities. This well-located property offers easy access to major transportation routes, making it an ideal location for various industrial businesses. The property's size, features, and location make it a highly desirable asset in the thriving Newark industrial market.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

    • CAP approach

    • Comparable approach

    • Alternative Use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -122.012
    Latitude
    37.5179
    CBSA code
    41860
    CBSA name
    SAN FRANCISCO-OAKLAND-FREMONT, CA METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2024
    $98,739
    $2,927,951
    $5,437,623
    $8,365,574
    -
    $0.00
    $0.00
    $0.00