Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    6811 M 72 Hwy Grayling, MI 49738
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    6811 M 72 Hwy Grayling, MI 49738

• Bars & Pubs
    • 5,200 SF
    • 0.39 lot acres
    Grayling Restaurant & Bar For Sale For Sale
    $499,000
    5,200 SF

    Grayling Restaurant & Bar For Sale

    Established Entertainment Venue, High-Grossing Potential

    6811 M 72 Hwy, Grayling, MI 49738
    View Listing
    Property ID
    US43-4764568
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Bars & Pubs

    Property Details for 6811 M 72 Hwy

    Lot size
    0.39 lot acres
    Property size
    5,200 SF
    Zone code
    C-1
    Property type
    Bars & Pubs
    Property subtype
    Pubs
    APN
    040-42-012-11-160-00
    APU
    40420121116000

    Description

    This thriving Grayling, MI establishment, located at 6811 W M 72, presents a unique investment opportunity. The 5,200 square foot building sits on a 0.39-acre lot and currently operates as a successful restaurant and bar known as Tinkers Junction. The property boasts a well-designed interior perfect for dining and entertainment, featuring three pool tables, a dartboard, a stage for live events, and a lively atmosphere. Current programming includes trivia nights, karaoke, and cornhole tournaments, attracting a loyal customer base. An outdoor sand volleyball court further enhances the venue's appeal, providing ample space for gatherings and outdoor activities. The high traffic count in this prime Grayling location ensures consistent customer flow, contributing to the high-grossing potential. This turnkey operation offers immediate income generation, with significant upside potential for expansion and growth. The established reputation and loyal clientele provide a solid foundation for continued success, whether maintaining the current format or implementing new concepts. The property is priced at $499,000 and presents a compelling opportunity for an experienced restaurateur or investor seeking a proven money-maker in a desirable location. The property's size and amenities offer flexibility for various entertainment and dining options.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

    • CAP approach

    • Comparable approach

    • Alternative Use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -84.7432
    Latitude
    44.6565

Total Market Value
    2023
    $4,861
    $65,100
    $63,400
    $128,500
    -
    $130,200
    $126,800
    $257,000
    View Listing