Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    6811 Bardstown Rd Louisville, KY 40291-3049
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    6811 Bardstown Rd Louisville, KY 40291-3049

• Turn key restaurants
    • 4,276 SF
    • 0.90 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Property ID
    US34-2276221
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    $530,000
    Show details
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Raising Cane's Chicken Fingers / Restaurant / Take-out & Catering

    Property Details for 6811 Bardstown Rd

    Year built
    1993
    Lot size
    0.90 lot acres
    Property size
    4,276 SF
    Zone code
    OR3-OFFICE/RESIDENTIAL
    Property type
    Turn key restaurants
    APN
    22187000160000
    APU
    22187000160000

    Description

    This exceptional investment opportunity presents a fee-simple, absolute NNN leased Raising Cane's restaurant located at 6811 Bardstown Rd, Louisville, KY 40291. The property boasts a 3,170 square foot building situated on a 0.9-acre lot in a high-traffic area with over 41,400 vehicles passing daily. The tenant, Raising Cane's, is a corporate-owned location (acquired December 2020), providing a strong corporate guarantee. The current lease, with a remaining term of approximately 9.3 years (expiring 02/28/2034), includes four, five-year renewal options and features built-in rent bumps. The property offers a 6.40% cap rate with a current NOI of $312,018 and an asking price of $4,875,000. Its prime location on a signalized corner of Bardstown Road, a major thoroughfare, and less than 0.5 miles from Interstate 265 ensures excellent visibility and accessibility. Raising Cane's impressive performance, with an Average Unit Volume (AUV) exceeding $5.44 million in 2023 and projected to surpass $6 million in 2024, underscores the investment's potential. The fee-simple ownership structure allows for building depreciation, further enhancing the investment's attractiveness. This is a rare opportunity to acquire a high-performing, long-term net-leased asset in a desirable location.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

      Method
      Estimation
      ML approach
      $485,000
    • Comparable approach

      Method
      Estimation
      AI Estimate
      $569,000
      Market price range: $268k - $569k
    • Alternative Use

      Use
      Estimation
      AUTO REPAIR, GARAGE
      $820,000

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -85.5852
    Latitude
    38.1475
    CBSA code
    31140
    CBSA name
    LOUISVILLE-JEFFERSON COUNTY, KY-IN METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2023
    $43,077
    $783,200
    $2,873,620
    $3,656,820
    -
    $783,200
    $2,873,620
    $3,656,820