Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    6800 Rte 309 Coopersburg, PA 18036-1130
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    6800 Rte 309 Coopersburg, PA 18036-1130

• Commercial land
    • 98,230 SF
    • 15.51 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Property ID
    US73-2022048
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    $8,390,000
    Show details
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Commercial land

    Property Details for 6800 Rte 309

    Year built
    1988
    Lot size
    15.51 lot acres
    Property size
    98,230 SF
    Zone code
    R-2
    Property type
    Commercial land
    APN
    642441920668-1
    APU
    6424419206681

    Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • Comparable approach

      Method
      Estimation
      Statistic Estimate
      $8,927,000
      Market price range: $8.93M - $19.0M
      AI Estimate
      $8,133,000
      Market price range: $8.13M - $15.9M
    • Alternative Use

      Use
      Estimation
      COMMERCIAL (GENERAL)
      $13,165,000
      Current use
      RETAIL STORES
      $11,970,000
      Change: -9% Conversion: Easy
      APARTMENT HOUSE (5+ UNITS)
      $11,365,000
      Change: -14% Conversion: Moderate

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -75.3887
    Latitude
    40.5205
    CBSA code
    10900
    CBSA name
    ALLENTOWN-BETHLEHEM-EASTON, PA-NJ METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2024
    $6,429
    $283,400
    $0.00
    $283,400
    -
    $283,400
    $0.00
    $283,400