Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    680 John Stark Hwy Newport, NH 03773-2606
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    680 John Stark Hwy Newport, NH 03773-2606

• Commercial real estate
    • 14,177 SF
    • 25.23 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Property ID
    US58-0632625
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    $625,000
    Show details
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Commercial real estate

    Property Details for 680 John Stark Hwy

    Year built
    1973
    Lot size
    25.23 lot acres
    Property size
    14,177 SF
    Zone code
    K40 K
    Property type
    Commercial real estate
    APN
    NWPT M:00234 B:034000 L:000000
    APU
    NWPTM00234B034000L000000

    Description

    This exceptional 25.23-acre property in Newport, NH, presents a unique investment opportunity. The site boasts a substantial 14,000-square-foot metal warehouse and shop, constructed in 1976, featuring an 80' x 175' footprint. The warehouse includes dedicated parts and tool sections, a workshop, a loading dock, and a cement floor. Conveniently located within the warehouse is an office area with bathrooms. Complementing the warehouse is a newer, well-constructed 2,400-square-foot (40' x 60') office building, completed in 2016. This building features a 10-foot ceiling on the main level and a finished lower level with walkout access. The property benefits from significant road frontage—over 1155 feet along John Stark Highway—providing excellent visibility and accessibility. The expansive acreage offers ample space for expansion, additional parking, or future development. A newer septic system (2016), designed for 42 employees and featuring an over 1500-gallon tank, and a newer well pump are in place. The current tenant pays $8,102 in monthly rent and covers all utilities

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

      Method
      Estimation
      ML approach
      $430,000
    • Comparable approach

      Method
      Estimation
      Statistic Estimate
      $830,000
      Market price range: $831k - $1.90M
      AI Estimate
      $614,000
      Market price range: $614k - $1.70M

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -72.2324
    Latitude
    43.3631
    CBSA code
    30100
    CBSA name
    LEBANON, NH-VT MICROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2023
    $17,256
    $225,800
    $506,000
    $731,800
    -
    $0.00
    $0.00
    $0.00