Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    680 Craig Rd Saint Louis, MO 63141-7278
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    680 Craig Rd Saint Louis, MO 63141-7278

• Office buildings
    • 55,014 SF
    • 2.73 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Last Sale Aug 25, 2021
    $4,200,000
    Property ID
    US48-0376982
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    $5,080,000
    Show details
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Hurt Charlotte / Employment Agency
    • Lipsitz Thomas S PhD / Physician / Medical Clinic
    • Fischer John / Insurance Agency
    • Plural Healthcare IOP / Psychotherapist / Counselor
    • Coverall / Commercial Cleaning Service / Janitorial Service

    Property Details for 680 Craig Rd

    Year built
    2005
    Lot size
    2.73 lot acres
    Property size
    55,014 SF
    Zone code
    82PO
    Property type
    Office buildings
    APN
    17N-1-3-015-3
    APU
    17N130153

    Description

    This exceptional 830-square-foot executive office space is available for lease within the prestigious 680 Craig Road building in Creve Coeur, Missouri. Located in the highly sought-after Creve Coeur submarket of St. Louis County, this Class B office building offers a newly renovated interior, boasting a modern lobby, updated restrooms, and refreshed common areas. The building also features a convenient conference center equipped with audio-visual capabilities, perfect for presentations and meetings. Ample parking is available with a generous 4 spaces per 1,000 square feet ratio. Benefit from prominent building signage and easy access to Interstate 270, ensuring convenient commutes for your employees and clients. The building's strategic location near the intersection of Olive Boulevard and I-270 provides excellent visibility and accessibility. Enjoy the convenience of nearby amenities, including Starbucks and Dierbergs, within walking distance. The total building size is 51,932 square feet, with multiple tenants currently occupying the space. This 830 square foot suite is ready for immediate occupancy. The zip code is 63141.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

      Method
      Estimation
      Statistic approach
      $5,285,000
      ML approach
      $5,405,000
    • Comparable approach

      Method
      Estimation
      Statistic Estimate
      $6,752,000
      Market price range: $6.75M - $14.4M
      AI Estimate
      $4,637,000
      Market price range: $1.31M - $12.2M

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -90.4362
    Latitude
    38.6686
    CBSA code
    41180
    CBSA name
    ST. LOUIS, MO-IL METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2023
    $134,920
    $380,540
    $899,460
    $1,280,000
    -
    $1,189,200
    $2,810,800
    $4,000,000