Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    680 Admiral St Providence, RI 02908-1442
    Property profile & analytics

    680 Admiral St Providence, RI 02908-1442

• Investment properties
    • 4,620 SF
    • 0.28 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Last Sale Apr 16, 2024
    $737,000
    Property ID
    US76-0406898
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    $790,000
    Show details
    Cap Rate Potential
    7%
    Investment properties
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Douglas ave / Freight Service / Logistics Company

    Property Details for 680 Admiral St

    Year built
    1910
    Construction
    FRAME
    Lot size
    0.28 lot acres
    Property size
    4,620 SF
    Zone code
    C-1
    Property type
    Investment properties
    Property subtype
    Live-work space
    APN
    PROV M:118 L:412
    APU
    PROVM118L412

    Description

    This exceptional mixed-use property at 680 Admiral Street in Providence, Rhode Island, presents a unique investment opportunity. The three-story, 1910 building boasts 12,197 square feet of land and is strategically located at a busy four-way intersection near Providence College. Currently configured as a mixed-use space, the first floor is occupied by a thriving pizzeria under lease, generating immediate rental income. The upper two floors offer excellent residential rental potential, with multiple units available. The property also includes a significant 12,197 square foot lot, currently utilized as a 16-space parking area, offering substantial development potential. This lot presents opportunities for expansion, subdivision, or the creation of additional income-generating assets. The asking price for this remarkable property is $1,100,000. This is a rare chance to acquire a well-located, income-producing asset with significant upside potential in a vibrant Rhode Island community. The property's combination of established rental income and substantial development land makes it an attractive investment for both seasoned and emerging investors seeking strong returns.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

      Method
      Estimation
      Statistic approach
      $940,000
      ML approach
      $950,000
    • CAP approach

      CAP Return
      Estimation
      6%
      $1,090,000
      6.5%
      $1,005,000
      7%
      $935,000
    • Comparable approach

      Method
      Estimation
      Statistic Estimate
      $622,000
      Market price range: $382k - $893k
      AI Estimate
      $533,000
      Market price range: $327k - $802k
    • Alternative Use

      Use
      Estimation
      COMMERCIAL (GENERAL)
      $660,000
      Current use
      OFFICE BUILDING
      $990,000
      Change: +50% Conversion: Easy

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -71.4392
    Latitude
    41.8491
    CBSA code
    39300
    CBSA name
    PROVIDENCE-NEW BEDFORD-FALL RIVER, RI-MA METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2023
    $0.00
    $142,900
    $279,100
    $422,000
    -
    $0.00
    $0.00
    $0.00