Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    68 Harrison St Gloversville, NY 12078-4732
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    68 Harrison St Gloversville, NY 12078-4732

• Manufacturing properties
    • 88,984 SF
    • 7.10 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Last Sale Jul 19, 2021
    Property ID
    US63-1362490
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    $4,210,000
    Show details
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Somerset Dyeing & Finishing Inc / Mill

    Property Details for 68 Harrison St

    Year built
    1975
    Lot size
    7.10 lot acres
    Property size
    88,984 SF
    Zone code
    M2
    Property type
    Manufacturing properties
    APN
    170500 163.5-6-2.1
    APU
    1705001635621

    Description

    This exceptional industrial property, located at 68 Harrison Street in Gloversville, NY, presents a significant investment opportunity. The 33,000 square foot building sits on a generous 3.5-acre lot and is zoned for light manufacturing, offering versatility for a range of industrial uses. Built in 1975, the single-story structure boasts a 16-foot ceiling height, providing ample vertical space for storage or operations. The property features two loading docks and one drive-in door, ensuring efficient loading and unloading. An additional 1,500 square feet of office space is included, providing comfortable administrative areas. The property is offered at $1,350,000, with a price per square foot of $40.91. The lease type is NNN (Net, Net, Net), and the tenancy is single. Conveniently located in Fulton County, NY, zip code 12078, this property benefits from an easement granting access to adjacent buildings owned by a related company. This well-maintained facility is ready for immediate occupancy and presents a compelling opportunity for businesses seeking a functional and strategically located industrial space.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • Comparable approach

      Method
      Estimation
      AI Estimate
      $3,505,000
      Market price range: $1.15M - $3.51M
    • Alternative Use

      Use
      Estimation
      COMMERCIAL (GENERAL)
      $6,655,000
      RETAIL STORES
      $6,625,000
      WAREHOUSE, STORAGE
      $4,630,000

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -74.3544
    Latitude
    43.0291
    CBSA code
    24100
    CBSA name
    GLOVERSVILLE, NY MICROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    0
    $0.00
    $53,400
    $1,097,400
    $1,150,800
    -
    $69,950
    $1,437,517
    $1,507,467