Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    6795 Sandown Rd Denver, CO 80216
    Property profile & analytics

    6795 Sandown Rd Denver, CO 80216

• Warehouses
    • 354,750 SF
    • 13.92 lot acres
    Denver Warehouse with I-70 Access For Lease
    $5 SF/Yr
    99,750 SF

    Denver Warehouse with I-70 Access

    99,750 SF warehouse with easy access to major routes.

    6795 Sandown Rd, Denver, CO
    View Listing
    Property ID
    US13-0792411
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Iko southwest inc / Housing Complex
    • Grand Logistics Corporation / Courier Service / Postal Service
    • Wagner Industries / Warehouse & Storage

    Property Details for 6795 Sandown Rd

    Year built
    1972
    Construction
    STEEL FRAME
    Lot size
    13.92 lot acres
    Property size
    354,750 SF
    Zone code
    I-B
    Property type
    Warehouses
    APN
    01204-00-013-000
    APU
    120400013000

    Description

    This exceptional industrial property, located at 6795 East Sandown Road, Building 7, in Denver, Colorado, offers a substantial warehouse and distribution space totaling 99,750 square feet. Currently fully vacant, this property presents a unique opportunity for a single tenant to occupy the entire space or for multiple tenants seeking a minimum of 35,000 contiguous square feet. The building, constructed in 1972, boasts a 22-foot ceiling height, providing ample vertical storage capacity. Loading and unloading are facilitated by 15 dock-high doors and 10 drive-in doors, ensuring efficient operations. The property is equipped with robust power capabilities, featuring 2,400 amps, 480-volt, 3-phase power (TBV). The zoning designation is I-B, UO-2, and the property is situated in Denver County, Colorado, with a zip code of 80216. This prime location offers excellent access to major transportation routes, making it an ideal choice for businesses requiring significant warehouse and distribution space. The property is ready for immediate occupancy. Contact us today to schedule a viewing and explore the possibilities of this exceptional industrial space.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

    • CAP approach

    • Comparable approach

    • Alternative Use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -104.909
    Latitude
    39.7751
    CBSA code
    19740
    CBSA name
    DENVER-AURORA, CO METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2023
    $613,782
    $1,894,240
    $6,026,960
    $7,921,200
    -
    $6,819,400
    $21,602,000
    $28,421,400
    View Listing