Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    679 Oak Ridge Farm Hwy Mooresville, NC 28115
    Property profile & analytics

    679 Oak Ridge Farm Hwy Mooresville, NC 28115

• Flex space
    • 1,850 SF
    • 0.57 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Property ID
    US53-5020749
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Flex space

    Property Details for 679 Oak Ridge Farm Hwy

    Year built
    1965
    Lot size
    0.57 lot acres
    Property size
    1,850 SF
    Property type
    Flex space
    APN
    4668-20-8575.000

    Description

    This vacant, 1,850-square-foot flex space in Mooresville, NC, presents a compelling owner-user opportunity. Located at 679 Oakridge Farm Highway, this property boasts approximately 100 feet of road frontage on NC 150, offering excellent visibility and accessibility. The single-story, 1965-built brick structure sits on a 0.57-acre lot and is zoned HLI, allowing for flexible commercial use. The building features 1,850 square feet of net rentable space, one unit, and 1.5 bathrooms. A garage/basement adds additional storage or workspace. Conveniently located minutes from downtown Mooresville and Interstate 77, this property is well-suited for a variety of small businesses or industrial uses. The asking price is $279,000, translating to $150.81 per square foot. The property includes no loading docks or dock-high doors. The parcel number is 4668-20-8575.000. This is a rare opportunity to acquire a well-located commercial property with significant potential in a thriving area.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

    • CAP approach

    • Comparable approach

    • Alternative Use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -80.8071089
    Latitude
    35.6064385

    Property Visit Statistics

    • Visits by month
      599
    • Visitors by month
      634
    • Avg Time on site
      28 min