Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    675 Peachtree NE St Atlanta, GA 30308-1989
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    675 Peachtree NE St Atlanta, GA 30308-1989

• Office buildings
    • 706 SF
    • 5.95 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Property ID
    US22-1193267
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Bell South Technology Solutions / Mobile Phone Store / Electronics & Wireless Store
    • ATM / Atm
    • TOWER SQUARE / Corporate Office
    • Abimbola Adelani DDS / Dental Office
    • Five Iron Golf / Golf Course

    Property Details for 675 Peachtree NE St

    Year built
    1975
    Lot size
    5.95 lot acres
    Property size
    706 SF
    Zone code
    SPI2
    Property type
    Office buildings
    APN
    14 004900070452
    APU
    14004900070452

    Description

    The Exchange at Tower Square offers exceptional retail and restaurant space in the vibrant South Midtown submarket of Fulton County. This redeveloped, renovated property boasts 75,000 square feet of leasable area, with multiple tenancy options available. Units range from a minimum of 612 square feet to a maximum contiguous space of 13,497 square feet, providing flexibility for a variety of businesses. Ten spaces are currently available. The property enjoys a prime location adjacent to the Fox Theatre, attracting over 750,000 visitors annually, and is in close proximity to the Georgia Tech campus, numerous offices, apartments, hotels, and acclaimed restaurants. Convenient access is ensured by its MARTA station (North Avenue) location within the building, along with ample deck and street parking. The property's walkability is further enhanced by its proximity to the Third Street pedestrian tunnel connecting to the Georgia Tech campus. Current tenants include Planet Fitness, Five Iron Golf, and Sugar Polish (opening soon), establishing a strong and diverse tenant mix. This is an unparalleled opportunity to establish a presence in a thriving, high-traffic area. Contact us today to learn more about available spaces and lease terms.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

    • CAP approach

    • Comparable approach

    • Alternative Use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -84.3862
    Latitude
    33.7731
    CBSA code
    12060
    CBSA name
    ATLANTA-SANDY SPRINGS-MARIETTA, GA METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2023
    $2,858,240
    $9,305,880
    $52,294,120
    $61,600,000
    -
    $23,264,700
    $130,735,300
    $154,000,000