Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    665 N Hulett Rd Villa Rica, GA 30180
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    665 N Hulett Rd Villa Rica, GA 30180

• Warehouses
    • 5,116 SF
    • 1.00 lot acres
    Award-Winning Vineyard and Winery For Sale
    $2,500,000
    5,116 SF

    Award-Winning Vineyard and Winery

    Established vineyard and winery with multiple revenue streams near Atlanta.

    665 N Hulett Rd, Villa Rica, GA
    View Listing
    Property ID
    US22-3608136
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Little Vine Vineyards & Winery / Brewery & Distillery / Specialty Food Shop

    Property Details for 665 N Hulett Rd

    Year built
    2015
    Construction
    STEEL FRAME
    Lot size
    1.00 lot acres
    Property size
    5,116 SF
    Zone code
    1
    Property type
    Warehouses
    Property subtype
    Self storage facilities
    APN
    173- -0464
    APU
    1730464

    Description

    This exceptional 11.2-acre property in Villa Rica, Georgia, presents a unique investment opportunity. The estate includes three buildings: a spacious wine-tasting area, a fully equipped wine production facility with temperature-controlled bulk storage, and a charming brick residence. Six acres are dedicated to mature vineyards, producing high-quality grapes for the acclaimed Little Vine Vineyards winery. The property's revenue streams are diverse, encompassing retail and wholesale wine sales, as well as the potential for hosting weddings, parties, and corporate events. The annual grape harvest yields award-winning wines, with surplus grapes providing additional income through sales to other wineries. Built in 2015, this turnkey operation offers a seamless transition for the new owner, with the current owners providing support to ensure a smooth handover. Located just 25 miles from Metro Atlanta, this property combines a profitable business with a beautiful residential setting. The asking price is $2,500,000. This is a rare chance to acquire a well-established and successful vineyard and winery with significant growth potential.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • Comparable approach

      Method
      Estimation
      Statistic Estimate
      $597,000
      Market price range: $197k - $1.02M
      AI Estimate
      $396,000
      Market price range: $117k - $657k
    • Alternative Use

      Use
      Estimation
      WAREHOUSE, STORAGE
      $575,000
      Current use
      RETAIL STORES
      $810,000
      Change: +41% Conversion: Moderate
      AUTO REPAIR, GARAGE
      $795,000
      Change: +39% Conversion: Easy

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -84.9198
    Latitude
    33.6254
    CBSA code
    12060
    CBSA name
    ATLANTA-SANDY SPRINGS-MARIETTA, GA METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2023
    $3,554
    $6,800
    $134,904
    $141,704
    -
    $17,000
    $337,261
    $354,261
    View Listing