Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    665 Cochituate Rd Framingham, MA 01701
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    665 Cochituate Rd Framingham, MA 01701

• Office buildings
    • 10,364 SF
    • 0.69 lot acres
    Framingham Mixed-Use Retail Property For Sale
    $3,155,000
    10,240 SF

    Framingham Mixed-Use Retail Property

    10,240 SqFt mixed-use retail and office property for sale.

    665 Cochituate Rd, Framingham, MA 1701
    View Listing
    Property ID
    US38-1632285
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Temescal Wellness / (Bike/Boat/Book/etc) Store
    • Heather Keppeler, Real Estate Agent Serving Metrowest Boston and Central Mass. / Real Estate Agency
    • Camiel David / Law Firm
    • Sue Beaudet Realtor / Real Estate Agency

    Property Details for 665 Cochituate Rd

    Year built
    1966
    Construction
    STEEL FRAME
    Lot size
    0.69 lot acres
    Property size
    10,364 SF
    Zone code
    M-1
    Property type
    Office buildings
    APN
    FRAM M:084 B:77 L:2163 U:000
    APU
    FRAMM084B77L2163U000

    Description

    This exceptional mixed-use property, located at 665 Cochituate Road in Framingham, Massachusetts, presents a compelling investment opportunity. The 10,240 square foot, two-story building boasts a prime location near major employers like TJ Maxx corporate offices, and prominent shopping destinations such as the Natick Mall and Shoppers World, with convenient access to the Massachusetts Turnpike (exit 117). The property benefits from strong demographics, with 149,000 residents within a five-mile radius exhibiting an average household income of $209,000. Currently, the first floor is occupied by Temescal Wellness, a well-established cannabis dispensary, under lease since 2017. The second floor will be occupied by Hospitality Suites HQ, a joint venture including IWG, a global leader in shared office spaces, commencing January 1st, 2025. This provides a stable income stream for investors. Importantly, the second floor can be delivered vacant prior to December 1st, 2024, presenting a unique opportunity for user-buyers seeking to occupy the space. The building is classified as Class B and is offered at an asking price of $4,666,000. This stabilized investment property offers a blend of secure tenancy and potential for future growth, making it an attractive proposition for discerning investors. The property is a mixed-use building, categorized as Traditional Office, and represents a stabilized investment.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • Comparable approach

      Method
      Estimation
      AI Estimate
      $1,256,000
      Market price range: $186k - $1.90M
    • Alternative Use

      Use
      Estimation
      OFFICE BUILDING
      $1,630,000
      Current use
      COMMERCIAL (GENERAL)
      $1,790,000
      Change: +10% Conversion: Easy
      INDUSTRIAL (GENERAL)
      $1,590,000
      Change: -2% Conversion: Difficult

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -71.385
    Latitude
    42.3076
    CBSA code
    14460
    CBSA name
    BOSTON-CAMBRIDGE-QUINCY, MA-NH METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2024
    $46,655
    $471,600
    $1,364,500
    $1,836,100
    -
    $0.00
    $0.00
    $0.00
    View Listing